Difference between revisions of "Minicourses"

Special year in dynamical systems, Laboratoire CNRS J.-V. Poncelet
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 14: Line 14:
 
|title=Dynamical systems, arithmetics and geometric properties of measures|file-ru=prihodko.pdf}}
 
|title=Dynamical systems, arithmetics and geometric properties of measures|file-ru=prihodko.pdf}}
 
{{minicourse|author=Julio REBELO|dates=May 28, 29, 31; June 1 2012 <br/> 17:30 - 19:10, room 303|title=Contractions versus extensions of holonomy maps  of foliations and applications|file=rebelo.pdf}}
 
{{minicourse|author=Julio REBELO|dates=May 28, 29, 31; June 1 2012 <br/> 17:30 - 19:10, room 303|title=Contractions versus extensions of holonomy maps  of foliations and applications|file=rebelo.pdf}}
{{minicourse|author=Omri SARIG|dates=September 14-22, 2012<br/>|title=Countable Markov partitions for surface diffeomorphisms|file=sarig.pdf}}
+
{{minicourse|author=Omri SARIG|dates=September 17, 19, 20, 2012<br/> 17.09 and 19.09: 17:30 - 19:10, room 303<br/>
 +
20.09: 19:20 - 21:00, room 307|title=Countable Markov partitions for surface diffeomorphisms|file=sarig.pdf}}
 
{{minicourse|author=Tatiana SMIRNOVA-NAGNIBEDA|dates=March 19, 21, 2012<br/>2 lectures|title=Exterior space and geodesic flows on free groups|file=Nagnibeda-eng.pdf|file-ru=Nagnibeda-rus.pdf}}
 
{{minicourse|author=Tatiana SMIRNOVA-NAGNIBEDA|dates=March 19, 21, 2012<br/>2 lectures|title=Exterior space and geodesic flows on free groups|file=Nagnibeda-eng.pdf|file-ru=Nagnibeda-rus.pdf}}
 
{{minicourse|author=Alexander SOSHNIKOV|dates=March 27-30, 2012<br/>3 lectures|title=Spectral properties of large random matrices|file=soshnikov.pdf|file-ru=soshnikov-rus.pdf}}
 
{{minicourse|author=Alexander SOSHNIKOV|dates=March 27-30, 2012<br/>3 lectures|title=Spectral properties of large random matrices|file=soshnikov.pdf|file-ru=soshnikov-rus.pdf}}
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 15:02, 12 September 2012

Some dates are approximative

author and title dates
El Houcein EL ABDALAOUI
Spectral theory of rank 1 systems
Abstract: English  
February 29, March 6, 7, 2012
19:20 - 21:00, room 307
Andrey AGRACHEV
Geometry of variational problems and hamiltonian systems
Abstract: English  Russian
March 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28, 2012
17:30 - 19:10, room 303
Aurelien ALVAREZ
Geometric versus measured group theory
Abstract: English  
September 25 - October 1, 2012
Bassam FAYAD
TBA   
October 2 - 12, 2012
Viacheslav GRINES and Olga POCHINKA
On topological classification of Morse-Smale diffeomorphisms and their embeddability into flows
Abstract:   Russian
April 15-21, 2012
3 lectures
François LAUDENBACH
Open books and twisted open books in dimension 3. Applications to foliations and contact structures
Abstract: English  
April 10, 11, 13, 17, 18, 2012
17:30 - 19:10, room 307
Andres NAVAS
Cohomological equations from a geometric viewpoint
Abstract: English  
September 11, 13, 18, 2012
11.09 and 18.09: 19:20 - 21:00, room 303
13.09: 17:30 - 19:10, room 310
Alexander PRIKHODKO
Dynamical systems, arithmetics and geometric properties of measures
Abstract:   Russian
February 21, 22, 2012
17:30 - 21:00, room 307
Julio REBELO
Contractions versus extensions of holonomy maps of foliations and applications
Abstract: English  
May 28, 29, 31; June 1 2012
17:30 - 19:10, room 303
Omri SARIG
Countable Markov partitions for surface diffeomorphisms
Abstract: English  
September 17, 19, 20, 2012
17.09 and 19.09: 17:30 - 19:10, room 303

20.09: 19:20 - 21:00, room 307

Tatiana SMIRNOVA-NAGNIBEDA
Exterior space and geodesic flows on free groups
Abstract: English  Russian
March 19, 21, 2012
2 lectures
Alexander SOSHNIKOV
Spectral properties of large random matrices
Abstract: English  Russian
March 27-30, 2012
3 lectures